Date Location Info
29 Dec 2007
21.00-01.00
Luzern (Switzerland)
Spelteriniweg 4
Treibhaus
support by Gurd & Muilaff
16 Dec 2007
15.00-24.00
Ludwigsburg (Germany)
Rockfabrik-Grönerstrasse 25
Metallic Noise Festival
info www.metallic-noise.de
16 Nov 2007
20.00-24.00
Leeuwarden (Netherlands)
Bagijnestraat 59
Theater Romein
with Heidevolk, Slechtvalk & Methusalem
2 Oct 2007
20.00-24.00
Bonn-Bad Godesberg (Germany)
Moltkestrasse 43
Klangstation
10 Jahren Hard 'n Heavy's party
30 Sep 2007
15.00-22.00
Wattrelos (France)
rue Amédée Prouvost
La Boite a Musiques
with Hirax & Fatal Embrace & Resistance
29 Sep 2007
20.00-01.00
Lörrach (Germany)
Tumringerstrasse 271
Altes Wasserwerk
with Hirax & Fatal Embrace & Drifter
8 Sep 2007
20.00-24.00
Dresden (Germany)
Reisstrasse 42
Skullcrusher Club
Skullcrusher goes medieval festival
25 Aug 2007
18.00-02.00
Kampen (Netherlands)
Korteweg 4
't Ukien
Springstof festival
27 Apr 2007
20.00-24.00
Purmerend (Netherlands)
Purmersteenweg 17-19
P3
together with Chainsaw
31 Mar 2007
20.00-01.00
Groningen (Netherlands)
Oude RKZ gebouw
Night of the Sick fest.
with Chainsaw & Imbalance
30 Mar 2007
19.00-01.00
Rijssen (Netherlands)
Morsweg 8
Lucky
o.a. Ensiferum, Monolith Deathcult, Suffocation
20 Jan 2007
20.00-24.00
Klarenbeek (Netherlands)
Klarenbeekseweg 93
De Nieuwe Zweep
2 Dec 2006
20.00-24.00
Berlin (Germany)
Edisonstrasse 63
Club Darkside
with Witchburner & Maggot
23 Sep 2006
17.00-01.00
Lelystad (Netherlands)
Underground Neringweg 159
Metalvisie Songfestival
o.a. Chainsaw, Black Knight info metalvisiesongfestival.nl
17 Jun 2006
13.00-23.00
Duisburg-Rheinhausen (Germany)
JZ Muhle Clarenbachstr.14
RAR Festival
o.a. Elvenkring, Lanfear, Synasthasia, Dynamite Kiss
20 May 2006
12.00-24.00
Beek en Donk (Netherlands)
evenemententerrein achter de Otterweg
M.U.Y.A. Festival
o.a. Waltari, Bullseye powerrock, Another Messiah & Force Feed
19 May 2006
20.00-24.00
Hannover (Germany)
Callinstrasse 23
Labor
with Kreon, Chainsaw & Soulless Heart
12 May 2006
19.00-24.00
Liezen (Austria)
Kulturhausplatz1
Final Destination 4 Festival
support by Debauchery, Azrael & Outrage
29 Apr 2006
19.00-24.00
Goslar (Germany)
Bismarckstrasse 1a
Tor 3
o.a. Sniper, Kreon & Crypteria
22 Apr 2006
16.00-24.00
Ludwigshafen (Germany)
Bahnhofstrasse 30a
Metal Meeting 19
o.a. Pungent Stench, Equilibrium
21 Apr 2006
20.00-24.00
Osnabruck (Germany)
Atterstrasse 36
JZ Westwerk141
support by Mental Menace, Titan Steele & Chainsaw
11 Mar 2006
20.00-24.00
Berlin (Germany)
Pettenkoferstrasse 17a
K17
tour with Skyforger & Manegarm
10 Mar 2006
20.00-24.00
Elterlein (Germany)
Bahnstrasse 2b
Hagalaz
tour with Skyforger & Manegarm
9 Mar 2006
20.00-24.00
Waltershausen (Germany)
Ibenhainerstrasse 56
Kultur Fabrik
tour with Skyforger & Manegarm
8 Mar 2006
20.00-24.00
Hamburg (Germany)
Klosterwall 11
Markthalle
tour with Skyforger & Manegarm
7 Mar 2006
20.00-24.00
Ludwigsburg (Germany)
Grönerstrasse 25
Rockfabrik
tour with Skyforger & Manegarm
6 Mar 2006
20.00-24.00
Maribor (Slovenia)
Ob zeleznici 16
MC Pekarna
tour with skyforger & Manegarm
5 Mar 2006
18.00-22.00
Essen (Germany)
Wilhelm-Nieswandt-Allee 100
Zeche Carl
tour with Skyforger & Manegarm
4 Mar 2006
20.00-24.00
Vosselaar (Belgium)
Antwerpsesteenweg 84
Biebob
tour with Skyforger & Manegarm
3 Mar 2006
17.00-01.15
Paderborn (Germany)
Kulturwerkstatt
Metal Inferno Festival
2 day festival o.a. callenish circle, delirium tremens, rebellion, altar.
2 Mar 2006
20.00-24.00
Arnhem (Netherlands)
Vijfzinnenstraat 103
Goudvishal
tour with Skyforger & Manegarm
21 Jan 2006
19.00-24.00
Katwijk (Netherlands)
Noordduinseweg 3
Scum
metal medicine benefit with Roadkill, Chainsaw & Reviver
17 Dec 2005
19.00-24.00
Pforzheim (Germany)
Kallhardtstrasse 31
Kupferdachle
supported by Fallen Yggdrasil, Outrage, Heiligs Blechle Wegbeschreibung: www.kupferdaechle.de
10 Dec 2005
Alkmaar (Netherlands)
Studioreport
18 Nov 2005
20.00-24.00
Apeldoorn (Netherlands)
Nieuwstraat 377
CC Gigant
supported by Chainsaw
30 Oct 2005
17.00-24.00
München (Germany)
Titanic City/Kurfürstenplatz
Metal Meridian Festival
o.a. Six Feet Under, KAT, Born from Pain
25 Oct 2005
22.00-00.00
internet via live-stream (Netherlands)
www.live-alive.nl
live at radio wos
2 sets of about 20 minutes + interview live on radio & internet
22 Oct 2005
20.00-01.00
Lelystad (Netherlands)
Neringweg 159
Underground (aaltjesrock)
o.a. Pleurisy
15 Oct 2005
17.00-24.00
Klingholz/Giebelstadt (Germany)
I-Park Halle
Night of Power festival
o.a. Final Breath, Circle of Tyrants
3 Sep 2005
18.00-24.00
Eeklo (Belgium)
Past.De Nevestraat 10
cc De Herbakker
festival 8 bands o.a. Altar & Oceans of Sadness
7 Aug 2005
02.00-02.45
Wacken (Germany)
festival area
Wacken Wetstage
CD-Presentation show
15 Jul 2005
12.00-24.00
Kaltenbach (Austria)
Spital am Semmering
Kaltenbach Open Air
o.a. Unleashed, Marduk, Primordial, Aborted.
9 Jul 2005
14.00-01.00
Schleif (Luxemburg)
Rock am Eislek
2 days festival, o.a. Tankard, Goddess Of Desire, Gun Barrel
2 Jul 2005
15.00-23.00
Dordrecht (Netherlands)
Lijnbaan 151
Black Rose Festival
with o.a. Epica
17 Jun 2005
13.00-24.00
Goes (Netherlands)
Zeelandhallen
Ragnarock festival
3 day festival o.a. Demon, Death SS, Virgin Steele
19 Mar 2005
20.00-01.00
Hoogeveen (Netherlands)
Schutstraat 43
Het Podium
with Redeemer and S.o.S. www.hoseasix.com
12 Mar 2005
18.30-23.30
Lokeren (Belgium)
Koophandelstraat 23
T-Klub
4 bands o.a. Butcher
12 Feb 2005
20.00-24.00
Karlsruhe (Germany)
Paulcke-Platz 1
AKK (Universität)
with o.a. Leviathan & Midwinter
4 Dec 2004
17.00-24.00
Innsbruck (Austria)
VZ Hafen
Winter Power Festival
with o.a. Siegfried, Vortex & Symphorce
6 Nov 2004
20.00-24.00
Bad Salzdetfurth (Germany)
Wietföhr 57
Mobile
support King Leoric
30 Oct 2004
20.00-01.00
Giessen (Germany)
Ostanlage 25a
Jokus
support Urkraft & Odium
29 Oct 2004
19.00-00.40
Mönchengladbach (Germany)
Alexianerstrasse 4-6
JZ Westend
with Ice Dealer, Divine Zero, Undertow & Supersoma
19 Sep 2004
14.30-00.00
Amersfoort (Netherlands)
Coninckstraat 60
Stadshal De Flint
Synergic Forces Fest. o.a. Whispering Gallery, The Wounded & Reviver
19 Aug 2004
23.20-00.00
Abtsgmünd (Germany)
festival area
SummerBreeze Festival
3 day open air festival
24 Jul 2004
18.00-22.00
Euskirchen (Germany)
Erftgelände
Hard'n Heavy's Summernight O.A.
o.a. Personal War, Gun Barrel, Metal Inquisitor e.a.
11 Jun 2004
12.00-24.00
Wendessen (Braunschweig) (Germany)
Wolfenbüttel
Thrash till Death Festival
2 day Open Air festival 18 bands
29 May 2004
12.00-01.00
Friedersdorf (Germany)
Saxon Rider festival area
United Metal Maniacs Festival
o.a. nocturnal breed, in battle, diabolical, stormwarrior, metal inquisitor, zarathustra
30 Apr 2004
15.00-21.00
Arnhem (Netherlands)
Vijfzinnenstraat 103
Kings Of Metal festival
Open Air festival o.a. Tankard & Occult
3 Apr 2004
20.00-24.00
Schweinfurt (Germany)
Alte Bahnhofstrasse 8-12
Kulturhaus Stattbahnhof
support Delirium Tremens & Thy Wicked
13 Mar 2004
21.00-01.00
Hengelo (Netherlands)
Wemenstraat 38
Metropool
support INRI & It Lives
14 Feb 2004
21.00-01.00
Heerhugowaard (Netherlands)
Beukenlaan 1a
JC Kompleks
support Candy Cane
20 Dec 2003
20.00-24.00
Bitterfeld (Germany)
Hinter dem Bahnhof 1
Festung
Sodomizing Fistmas part 4 with Fatal Embrace, Repent and Psychopath
14 Dec 2003
15.00-19.00
Rotterdam (Netherlands)
Spinozaweg 300
Baroeg
support Seth & Demonizer
22 Nov 2003
17.00-24.00
Desselgem (Belgium)
Pompoenstraat 44
Sted. Basisschool
festival 6 bands o.a. Ancient Rites, Aborted, Katafalk.
8 Nov 2003
19.30-24.00
Osnabrück (Germany)
Hauswörmannsweg 65
Gemeinschaftszentrum Ziegenbrink
support Dormitory & Nebelheer
7 Nov 2003
19.00-01.00
Dallgow bei Berlin (Germany)
Wilmstrasse 41
Volkshaus
support Stos, Maggods, Fatal Embrace.
31 Oct 2003
19.30-24.00
Hannover (Germany)
Zur Bettfedernfabrik 3
Faust
support Galloglas & Reckless Tide
26 Oct 2003
14.00-19.00
Zierikzee (Netherlands)
Julianastraat 46
Brogum
support Backlash, Pleurisy & Dis
4 Oct 2003
20.00-01.00
Heiloo (Netherlands)
Past.v.Muyenweg 12
Buk Buk
support by Pit Fall, Boot66 & Metastasis
13 Sep 2003
16.00-24.00
Albstadt (Germany)
Unsere Bachstrasse
Zollern Alb Halle
Bang Your Head indoor Festival with o.a.Krokus, Goddess plays at 17.00!
24 Aug 2003
14.00-23.00
Weert (Netherlands)
Oelemarkt 5
All American Day
open air festival
26 Jul 2003
15.00-02.00
Hamburg-Harburg (Germany)
Am Radeland
Metal Bash Open Air
fest. 10 bands o.a. Twisted Tower Dire, Stormwarrior, Paragon, Dark Age, Holy Moses, Gun Barrel, Torment.
20 Jun 2003
22.00-03.00
Burgum (Netherlands)
Rijksstraatweg 2
Quatrebras (waldrock)
warming up festival the night before Waldrock Festival o.a. Mortuari-iod, Feeler + 1 more band
31 May 2003
21.00-23.30
Hoogeveen (Netherlands)
Schutstraat 43
Het Podium
support iconoclast
18 May 2003
15.00-22.00
Dordrecht (Netherlands)
Wijnstraat 117
Bibelot
Sunday Shock Festival o.a. Officium Triste, Her Enchantment & Whispering Gallery
3 May 2003
21.00-01.00
Ede (Netherlands)
Parkweg 23
So What
support by It Lives
26 Apr 2003
19.00
Sint Niklaas (Belgium)
Driekoningenstraat 48
OJC Kompas
Festival o.a. Orchrist, Emptyness & Bloodfart
19 Apr 2003
21.00-24.00
Sneek (Netherlands)
Kerkgracht 8
Het Bolwerk
Headliner is In Extremo
30 Mar 2003
16.00-21.00
Utrecht (Netherlands)
Bemuurde Weerd W.Z. 3
Ekko
support by Solstitia & Imbolc
29 Mar 2003
16.00-24.00
Geleen (Netherlands)
Hofstraat 30
De Boerderij
festival with zz top coverband & action in dc
28 Mar 2003
20.30-23.30
Weert (Netherlands)
Oelemarkt 5
Rockcafe De Triangel
support by Stormrider
21 Mar 2003
21.30-01.00
Alphen aan den Rijn (Netherlands)
Concertweg 1
Het Kasteel
support by Serenades of Darkness
15 Feb 2003
21.00-24.00
Tielt (Belgium)
Karnemelkstraat 1
The Stage
support by After All
8 Feb 2003
17.00-23.00
Forest - Vorst (Brussel) (Belgium)
Rue des Alliés - Bondgenotenstraat 54
Ten Weyngaert
support by Coalition, Mystica & The Chase is On
1 Feb 2003
19.30
Wehl (near Doetinchem) (Netherlands)
Nieuwstraat 10
Olde Beth
Festival 7 bands o.a. Desaster & Disabuse
3 Nov 2002
17.00-21.00
Paris (France)
90, Boulevard de Clichy (next to Moulin Rouge)
La Locomotive
support for Death Angel
2 Nov 2002
20.00
Volkel (Netherlands)
Brabantstraat 6
Soos Plock
support road kill & zerro to nine
27 Sep 2002
20.00
Hannover (Germany)
Callinstr.23
Labor
no support-act
14 Sep 2002
15.00-24.00
Osnabrück (Germany)
Miasma Festival
JZentrum
open air fest. with nonexistence, aird right, spirit corpse
27 Jul 2002
15.00-22.00
Innsbruck (Austria)
Hafen
Skeleton Bash Festival
Festival with Pungent Stench, Enthroned and Angry Angels
10 May 2002
20.00
Bielefeld (Germany)
Gaswerkstr. 39
JZ Stricker
lokaal vorprogramm
4 May 2002
14.00
Stavenhagen (Germany)
Schultetusstrasse 47b
Tankhaus
2 days bands battle festival
28 Apr 2002
19.00
Oberhausen (Germany)
Hansastrasse 20
Zentrum Altenberg
festival 5 bands
27 Apr 2002
20.00-01.00
Scharzfeld (Germany)
Harz Rock Cafe
no support-act
7 Dec 2001
20.00-24.00
Rijssen (NL)
Lucky
with Angry Angels & Mac-11
3 Nov 2001
20.00-24.00
Berchtesgaden (Germany)
Sporthotel
support by Angry Angels, Majesty & Art of Fear
2 Nov 2001
20.00-24.00
Schnifis (Austria)
Laurentiussaal
support by Angry Angels, Majesty & Art of Fear
14 Oct 2001
18.00-24.00
Tilburg (Netherlands)
013
fest. o.a. God Dethroned, Occult, Thanatos & Severe Torture
25 Aug 2001
02.00-24.00
Windbergen (Germany)
Wikinger Open Air
fest. o.a. Custard, Torfrock
28 Jul 2001
02.00-24.00
Lichtenvoorde (Netherlands)
Oerkracht
open air fest. o.a. Normaal, Motorhead, Wicked Mystic
28 Jul 2001
02.00-24.00
Steenwijk (Netherlands)
Stonehenge
Open Air fest. o.a. Nifelheim, Destroyer666, God Dethroned
19 May 2001
02.00-24.00
Oberhausen (Germany)
Schilda Halle
fest. o.a. Wizard, Night In Gales, Apocalyptischen Reiter, Niederschlag
30 Apr 2001
20.00-24.00
Kassel (Germany)
Musik Theater
support by Niederschlag & Sleeping Gods
29 Apr 2001
20.00-24.00
Hannover (Germany)
Faust
no support-act
28 Apr 2001
20.00-24.00
Offenbach (Germany)
Hafenbahn
support by Delirium Tremens & Sleeping Gods
27 Apr 2001
20.00-24.00
Bonn (Germany)
Klangstation
support by Syre & The Company
31 Mar 2001
20.00-24.00
Sundhausen (Germany)
Festhalle
support by local band
27 Jan 2001
20.00-24.00
Pforzheim (Germany)
Rockstuble
support by o.a. Fallen Yggdrasil, Abhorrent Life, Sanctinonius Order
21 Oct 2000
20:00-02:00
Hoorn (Netherlands)
Manifesto
Heavy Metal Maniacs Festival, support by Reviver, Vengeance & Sad Iron
16 Sep 2000
20.00-24.00
Schagen (Netherlands)
Trapman
support by Rottus
9 Sep 2000
20.00-24.00
Worgl (Austria)
Komma
CD presentation Angry Angels with Sacralis & Subacid
2 Sep 2000
20.00-24.00
Engelsdorf-Leipzig (Germany)
Hell Raiser
support by Abrogation & Adorned Blood
1 Sep 2000
20.00-24.00
Schmolln (Germany)
A4 Beatclub
support by Mortal Intention
12 Aug 2000
18.00-02.00
Zoblitz (Germany)
Marienberger Bizarre
festival o.a. Sodom & Farmer Boys
15 Jul 2000
14.00-24.00
Brande Hornerkirchen (Germany)
Headbangers Open Air
festival o.a. Eisregen, Dark at Dawn, Luther Beltz (witchfynde)
25 Jun 2000
20.00-02.00
Roitzschjora (Germany)
With Full Force Festival
last supper with Orphanage, Weissglut & Desperados
24 Jun 2000
20.00-24.00
Burg Falkenstein (Germany)
Metalhochzeit
3 Jun 2000
20.00-24.00
Sausedlitz (Germany)
Saxon Rider Open Air
biker open air festival
12 May 2000
20.00-24.00
Arnhem (Netherlands)
Willemeen
support by Shadowlord
22 Jan 2000
20.00-24.00
Dordrecht (Netherlands)
Bibelot
support by Escariot
30 Dec 1999
20.00-24.00
Bochum (Germany)
Zeche
fuck the millenium tour with Sodom & Tankard
29 Dec 1999
20.00-24.00
Ludwigsburg (Germany)
Rockfabrik
fuck the millenium tour with Sodom & Tankard
28 Dec 1999
20.00-24.00
Spremberg (Germany)
M.T.S
fuck the millenium tour with Sodom & Tankard
27 Dec 1999
20.00-24.00
Osnabrück (Germany)
Works
fuck the millenium tour with Sodom & Tankard
26 Dec 1999
20.00-24.00
Stavenhagen (Germany)
Tankhaus
fuck the millenium tour with Sodom & Tankard
25 Dec 1999
20.00-24.00
Engelsdorf-Leipzig (Germany)
Hell Raiser
fuck the millenium tour with Sodom & Tankard
18 Dec 1999
20.00-24.00
Alphen a/d Rijn (Netherlands)
Kasteel
support by Centurion & Hammerhawk
13 Nov 1999
20.00-24.00
Ludwigshafen (Germany)
JH Das Haus
support by Blackend & Warhammer
12 Nov 1999
20.00-24.00
Bergen op Zoom (Netherlands)
JC Boho
30 Oct 1999
20.00-24.00
Neustadt-Orla (Germany)
Wotufa
support by 2 bands
29 Oct 1999
20.00-24.00
Stavenhagen (Germany)
Tankhaus
support by Dead Remains & Besessen
23 Oct 1999
20.00-24.00
Affalter (Germany)
Zur Linde
support by Die Art
22 Oct 1999
20.00-24.00
Ilsenburg (Germany)
Klima
local support act
9 Oct 1999
20.00-24.00
Spremberg (Germany)
M.T.S
support by Enslaved
2 Oct 1999
20.00-24.00
Zwolle (Netherlands)
Hedon
support by Salacious Gods & Warhammer
21 Aug 1999
Herten (Germany)
Open Air
Cancelled because of fight
20 Aug 1999
14.00-23.00
Rockendorf (Germany)
Open Air
headling festival 4 bands
16 Jul 1999
12.00-01.00
Vroomshoop (Netherlands)
Bosrock Festival
headlining festival 6 bands
5 Jun 1999
20.00-24.00
Stavenhagen (Germany)
Tankhaus
support by o.a. Trojan
7 May 1999
20.00-24.00
Wuppertal (Germany)
Die Borse
support by Warhammer
24 Apr 1999
20.00-24.00
Bad Salzungen (Germany)
Pressenwerk
23 Apr 1999
20.00-24.00
Dresden (Germany)
Die Scheune
support by Trojan
17 Apr 1999
20:00-02:00
Bree (Belgium)
De Bockx
headlining festival 5 bands
11 Apr 1999
20.00-24.00
Harsum (Germany)
Peppers
local support act
10 Apr 1999
20.00-24.00
Ebersbrunn (Germany)
Zum Lowen
local support Act
9 Apr 1999
20.00-24.00
Hof (Germany)
Rock-Werk
20 Nov 1998
20.00-24.00
Ludwigsburg (Germany)
Scala Theater
CD presentation Sacred Steel with Wizard & Goddess
10 Oct 1998
20.00-24.00
Ebersbrunn (Germany)
Zum Lowen
local support act
9 Oct 1998
20.00-24.00
Luttewitz (Germany)
GH Luttewitz
local support act
7 Aug 1998
20:00-02:00
Wacken (Germany)
Wacken Open Air Festival
shared stage with o.a. Anvil, Warrior
11 Jul 1998
20.00-24.00
Rotgau-Dudenhofen (Germany)
MC Helldogs
biker open air festival
19 Jun 1998
20.00-24.00
Offenbach (Germany)
Hafenbahn
support by Custard
16 May 1998
20.00-24.00
Poperinge (Belgium)
Maekeblijde
headlining festival
3 May 1998
20.00-24.00
Koln (Germany)
Tunnels
tour with Witchburner & Sacred Steel
2 May 1998
20.00-24.00
Beveren-Leie (Belgium)
De Lindekens
tour with Witchburner & Sacred Steel
1 May 1998
20.00-24.00
Heemskerk (Netherlands)
Donkey shot
tour with Witchburner & Sacred Steel
17 Apr 1998
20.00-24.00
Geldrop (Netherlands)
Joek
support by local act
6 Mar 1998
20.00-24.00
Coburg (Germany)
Domino
tour with Custard
5 Mar 1998
20.00-24.00
Kassel (Germany)
Purple Haze
tour with Custard & Sleeping Gods
28 Feb 1998
20.00-24.00
Schenefeld (Germany)
High Noon
tour with Custard & Sleeping Gods
27 Feb 1998
20.00-24.00
Berlin (Germany)
Halford
tour with Custard & Exhumator
10 Jan 1998
20.00-24.00
Luttenberg (Netherlands)
Elckerlyck
support by Visionary
9 Jan 1998
20.00-24.00
Koln (Germany)
Tunnels
support by Ages Gone & Exhumator
6 Dec 1997
20.00-24.00
Drunen (Netherlands)
Utopia
support by Molochia
5 Dec 1997
20.00-24.00
Hilversum (Netherlands)
De Tagrijn
festival o.a. Ancient Rites, Pleurisy
29 Nov 1997
20.00-24.00
Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Melodyline
birthday party Drifter
31 Oct 1997
20.00-24.00
Merksplas (Belgium)
Zaal van Dijck
support by In Quest, Brutal Exposure
25 Oct 1997
20.00-24.00
Enschede (Netherlands)
Diekmanhal
festival o.a. Anouk, Rockbitch
11 Oct 1997
20.00-24.00
Purmerend (Netherlands)
JC De Kern
support by Cythraul
24 Aug 1997
20.00-24.00
Maastricht (Netherlands)
Backstage
support by Labeled Incurable
21 Jun 1997
20.00-24.00
Bussum (Netherlands)
JC Opsessie
Hollands Metaal Festival support by o.a. Within Temptation, Bloodsessions
20 Jun 1997
20.00-24.00
Hardenberg (Netherlands)
De Stam-Podium
support by Altar & Visionary
23 May 1997
20.00-24.00
Alkmaar (Netherlands)
JC Atlantis
support by Hammerhawk
17 May 1997
12.00-01.00
Eindhoven (Netherlands)
Dynamo Open Air festival
Black Stage: Occult, Satyricon & Dimmu Borgir
1 May 1997
20.00-24.00
Groningen (Netherlands)
Huize Maas
support by God dethroned
26 Apr 1997
20.00-24.00
Schwerin (Germany)
Buschklub
support by Obscure Disaster
25 Apr 1997
20.00-24.00
Schneverdingen (Germany)
Jugendzentrum
support by Obscure Disaster & Thorn
12 Apr 1997
20.00-24.00
Fraureuth (Germany)
Ratskeller
support by Obscure Disaster & Violation
11 Apr 1997
20.00-24.00
Konigsee (Germany)
Kulturhaus
support by Obscure Disaster & Purgatory
29 Mar 1997
20.00-24.00
Bergum (Netherlands)
JC Kiehool
support by Occult & Stigmatized
28 Mar 1997
20.00-24.00
Zwolle (Netherlands)
Hedon
support by Occult & God Dethroned
15 Feb 1997
20.00-24.00
Coburg (Germany)
Domino
support by Obscure Disaster & Violation
14 Feb 1997
20.00-24.00
Zaandam (Netherlands)
Het Drieluik
support for Orphanage
1 Feb 1997
20.00-24.00
Bodegraven (Netherlands)
De Zon
support by Cronus
31 Dec 1996
21.00-01.00
Katwijk (Netherlands)
JC Scum
no support-act
28 Dec 1996
15.00-23.00
Rotterdam (Netherlands)
Dutch Metal Night-Nighttown
fest. o.a. Gorefest, Osdorp Posse, Orphanage & Occult
27 Dec 1996
20.00-02.00
Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Dutch Metal Night-Paradiso
fest. o.a. Gorefest, Osdorp Posse, Orphanage & Occult
26 Dec 1996
20.00-02.00
Tilburg (Netherlands)
Dutch Metal Night-Noorderligt
fest. o.a. Gorefest, Osdorp Posse, Orphanage & Occult
7 Dec 1996
15.00-23.00
Houten (Netherlands)
Aardschok Headbangers Heaven Fest.
fest.o.a. Helloise
19 Oct 1996
20.00-24.00
Heiloo (Netherlands)
JC Buk Buk
support by Delirium & Cronus
27 Jul 1996
14.00-01.00
Steenwijk (Netherlands)
Stonehenge Festival
headlining fest. o.a. Sinister, Hoer, Orphanage, Polluted Inheritance, Creepmime, Occult, Threnody
13 Jul 1996
15.00-23.00
Waregem (Belgium)
With A Dragons Blaze Fest.
o.a. Benediction, Ancient Rites, Enthroned, Eternal Solstice, Inhume
6 Jul 1996
15.00-23.00
Wassenaar (Netherlands)
Twilight Zone
headlining fest. 11 bands, o.a. Sadistic, Dissect
14 Apr 1996
15.00-23.00
Hilversum (Netherlands)
Tagrijn
support for Satyricon, Dissection & Gorgoroth
12 Apr 1996
20.00-24.00
Katwijk (Netherlands)
JC Scum
fest.o.a. Sadistic, Pentacle, Ancient Rites
29 Mar 1996
20.00-24.00
Bornem (Belgium)
JH Kadee
support by Infernal Beauty, Malveliance, Avatar
2 Mar 1996
20:00-02:00
Heemskerk (Netherlands)
Donkey Shot
support by Pentacle & Enthroned, last show Lord Vulture
17 Feb 1996
18.00-23.00
Venlo (Netherlands)
Perron 55
support by Drowning in Tears
16 Feb 1996
20.00-24.00
Alphen aan den Rijn (Netherlands)
Het Kasteel
support by Pentacle
10 Feb 1996
15.00-23.00
IJmuiden (Netherlands)
Witte Theater
support by Nembrionic & Consolation
9 Feb 1996
20.00-24.00
Nieuwkoop (Netherlands)
Beverly Hills
support by Pentacle
3 Feb 1996
18.00-22.00
Rotterdam (Netherlands)
Nighttown
support for Therion
2 Feb 1996
20.00-24.00
Nijmegen (Netherlands)
Staddijk
support for Therion
27 Jan 1996
20.00-24.00
Tilburg (Netherlands)
Noorderligt
support for Gwar
26 Jan 1996
20.00-24.00
Heino (Netherlands)
Zaal Struik
support for Gwar
25 Jan 1996
20.00-24.00
Amsterdam (Netherlands)
De Melkweg
support for Gwar
26 Dec 1995
20.00-24.00
Steenwijk (Netherlands)
De Buze
support by Pentacle
9 Dec 1995
20.00-24.00
Spijkenisse (Netherlands)
Tex Mex
support by Phlebotomized, Surface Tension
1 Dec 1995
21.00-01.00
Middelharnis (Netherlands)
Jailhouse
no support-act
25 Nov 1995
20.00-24.00
Hengelo (Netherlands)
Cerberus
support by Pentacle
24 Nov 1995
20.00-24.00
Emmen (Netherlands)
JC Blanco
support by Staal, Ministry of Terror, Creepmime
18 Nov 1995
14.00-23.00
Peer (Belgium)
Poorthuis
Dirty Rotten Fest, o.a. Orphanage, Phlebotomized, Brotherhood Foundation
17 Nov 1995
21.00-01.00
Kesteren (Netherlands)
JC Marquee
no support-act
4 Nov 1995
20.00-24.00
Bergum (Netherlands)
JC Kielhool
support for Destruction
28 Oct 1995
20.00-24.00
Rotterdam (Netherlands)
Blokhut
Helloweenfestival with Beltane, Doppelgangers
21 Oct 1995
15.00-20.00
Uitgeest (Netherlands)
Birdland
support by Beltane
20 Oct 1995
20.00-24.00
Oostburg (Netherlands)
Ledeltheater
Schedelpop, o.a. Polluted Inheritance, Dissect
16 Sep 1995
20.00-24.00
Den Haag (Netherlands)
't Paard
support for cd-presentation Dementia
9 Sep 1995
15.00-23.00
Hoorn (Netherlands)
JC Troll
Overkill Festival, o.a. Hammerhawk, Hoer
21 May 1995
15.00-23.00
Velsen-noord (Netherlands)
De Mel
Zolderrock festival
17 Apr 1995
18.00-24.00
IJmuiden (Netherlands)
Witte Theater
Noord Hollands Glorie o.a. Consolation, Nebrionic
16 Apr 1995
20.00-24.00
Uitgeest (Netherlands)
Birdland
winning final Popprijs
9 Apr 1995
20.00-24.00
Uitgeest (Netherlands)
Birdland
Popprijs
31 Mar 1995
20.00-24.00
Uitgeest (Netherlands)
Birdland
support for Gutwrench
1 Jan 1970
()

1 Jan 1970
()

New Album:


Awaken Pagan Gods, released by Armageddon Music.
...more

Next Show:

24 May 2008
Metalvisie Songfestival
Lelystad (Netherlands) ...more

Last guestbook entry:

Sanny from Seelenquell:
We wish you a happy und great year 2008 ...more

Contact

Goddess of Desire
Rijdersstraat 1
1735 GA 't Veld
The Netherlands
T. +31-(0)226-420406
F. +31-(0)72-5761575
@ management

Site created by Lord Arydon